KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Nuclear Eng/Sci

fastlast

English translation: constant load


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:fastlast
English translation:constant load
Entered by: David Rumsey

00:44 Apr 3, 2007
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
Swedish term or phrase: fastlast
Fastlast urkopplas på båda turbinanläggningarna om den andra turbinanläggningen drabbas av samma störning eller står stilla.

Fixed load?
David Rumsey
Canada
constant load
Explanation:
o:)
Selected response from:

Lars Jelking
Israel
Grading comment
Tack for det!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5constant load
Lars Jelking
4fixed load
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fixed load


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 139

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constant load


Explanation:
o:)

Lars Jelking
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Tack for det!