KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

Ensom behandlur mig som den kvinna jag är.

English translation: Someone who treats me as the woman I am


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Ensom behandlur mig som den kvinna jag är.
English translation:Someone who treats me as the woman I am
Entered by: Jeff Ganellen

08:40 Oct 27, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: Ensom behandlur mig som den kvinna jag är.
email
Justus
Someone who treats me as the woman I am
Explanation:
Sounds good to me!
Selected response from:

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Someone who treats me as the woman I amJeff Ganellen
4Someone treats me as a woman (and I am a woman)
Rostislau Golod


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Someone who treats me as the woman I am


Explanation:
Sounds good to me!


    professional translator
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CCW
57 mins

agree  Nina Engberg
1 hr

agree  Sven Petersson: I thought this line was reserved for Mats!
2 hrs

1 day 58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Someone treats me as a woman (and I am a woman)


Explanation:
knowledge

Rostislau Golod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian