KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

förstas villa jag gifta dig...jag ju älskar dig!

English translation: Of course I want to mary you...I do love you!


04:43 Nov 7, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: förstas villa jag gifta dig...jag ju älskar dig!
************************
xena76
English translation:Of course I want to mary you...I do love you!
Explanation:
Sounds great - go for it!
Selected response from:

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Grading comment
you have made my day!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Congratulations!Jeff Ganellen
5Of course I want to mary you...I do love you!Jeff Ganellen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Of course I want to mary you...I do love you!


Explanation:
Sounds great - go for it!


    Professional translator
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
you have made my day!!!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Congratulations!


Explanation:
Congratulations!

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84