KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

hälsar

English translation: says


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:hälsar
English translation:says
Entered by: Peter Johansson

06:38 Nov 9, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: hälsar
Scott i Five är bäst hälsar: Elinor!!
Randi
says
Explanation:
Original sentence in Swedish isn´t exactly perfect...
Selected response from:

Peter Johansson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3saysPeter Johansson
5Scott in 'Five' is the best...xxxwikarle


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
says


Explanation:
Original sentence in Swedish isn´t exactly perfect...

Peter Johansson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg
50 mins

agree  xxxwikarle: sorry, didn't read the question properly....
1 hr

agree  xxxHenri
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Scott in 'Five' is the best...


Explanation:
referring to a band called Five...

xxxwikarle
PRO pts in pair: 12