KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

Som jag kan ha roligt tillsammans - med och som har samma energi som jag.Obotlig

English translation: Not again!


06:58 Nov 9, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: Som jag kan ha roligt tillsammans - med och som har samma energi som jag.Obotlig
Som jag kan ha roligt tillsammans - med och som har samma energi som jag.Obotligt och outtröttlig. Någon med hjärna och sappeel. Ensom behandlar mig som den kvinna jag är
George Laffan
English translation:Not again!
Explanation:
This text has come up repeatedly on this translation site.
If I were you, I'd take that advert and toss it. It's smells of a scam.
Selected response from:

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Not again!Jeff Ganellen
5Somebody with whom I can have fun during the vacation
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Not again!


Explanation:
This text has come up repeatedly on this translation site.
If I were you, I'd take that advert and toss it. It's smells of a scam.

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxwikarle: that woman is going to exhaust the entire male population....lol
1 hr

agree  Mats Wiman: BUT: For the asker it's maybe very important what this wanton Swedish woman says.
2 hrs

agree  Peter Johansson: Seriously, does anyone know where it originates from???
3 hrs

agree  xxxAbu Amaal: Last 2 are Oct 27 and Nov 1, should be back in a week See you all then
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Somebody with whom I can have fun during the vacation


Explanation:
and who is as energetic as I am, incurable and indefatigable, somebody who has both brain and balls. Somebody who treats me as the woman I am.






    Sven Petersson
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826