KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

du är underbar

English translation: you are wonderful


13:29 Nov 15, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: du är underbar
girl friend
Mahadeva
English translation:you are wonderful
Explanation:
straight translation
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2you're wonderfulSerge L
5 +1you are wonderful
CCW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
you are wonderful


Explanation:
straight translation


    native Swede
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeff Ganellen
2 mins
  -> thanks

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
you're wonderful


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Creutz: Wunderbar, wunderbar, da dee da dee da ...
22 mins

agree  patpending: Robert, is that the Ten Pole Tudor version?
2 hrs