KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

Ja, sehr gut in die Ecke

English translation: Yes, very good in the corner


08:36 Jan 31, 2002
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: Ja, sehr gut in die Ecke
Ja, sehr gut in die Ecke

I need this in English!!!
Megan
English translation:Yes, very good in the corner
Explanation:
Straightforward translation. Doesn't make much sense without a context

HTH anyway,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Yes, very good in the cornerSerge L
4Yes, it is very good in the corner
ZOLTÁN PARRAGH


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Yes, very good in the corner


Explanation:
Straightforward translation. Doesn't make much sense without a context

HTH anyway,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson
53 mins

agree  Peter Johansson
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yes, it is very good in the corner


Explanation:
For exemple in the corner of the room

ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian