KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

fordonsdator

English translation: vehicle computer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:fordonsdator
English translation:vehicle computer
Entered by: George Hopkins

10:38 Jun 12, 2002
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: fordonsdator
data communication.
i translated as 'onboard computer'- is that ok?
quincey
United Kingdom
vehicle computer
Explanation:
A more direct translation.
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vehicle computerGeorge Hopkins
4onboard computerBilly McCormac


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
onboard computer


Explanation:
follow the link!


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search?p=%22onboard+computer%22
Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vehicle computer


Explanation:
A more direct translation.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3092