KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

HA DET JATTEBRA,SA HORS VI SNART IGEN

English translation: Have a great time. We'll speak soon.


10:15 Jan 9, 2003
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: HA DET JATTEBRA,SA HORS VI SNART IGEN
HA DET JATTEBRA,SA HORS SNART IGEN
English translation:Have a great time. We'll speak soon.
Explanation:
or Have a great time. Speak to you soon. Something along those lines.
Selected response from:

ADDAM Translations
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Have a great time, we'll meet soon again
Igor Kreknin
4belowBilly McCormac
2 +1Have a great time. We'll speak soon.ADDAM Translations


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Have a great time. We'll speak soon.


Explanation:
or Have a great time. Speak to you soon. Something along those lines.

ADDAM Translations
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Arness: Take it easy a trifle too tame - that would be " tag det lugnt".
8 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
"Take it easy, let's keep in touch"
or the like

Billy McCormac
PRO pts in pair: 335

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Have a great time, we'll meet soon again


Explanation:
Have a great time, we'll meet soon again

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8