KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

värderar (best wording in this phrase)

English translation: consider, analyse, evaluate, estimate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:värdera
English translation:consider, analyse, evaluate, estimate
Entered by: Lars Finsen

21:50 Jan 9, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: värderar (best wording in this phrase)
Our research has x,y,z limitations...
Vi vill därför att ni har detta i minnet när ni värderar vad vi skrivit.
Paula Ibbotson
Canada
consider
Explanation:
Please have this in mind when you consider what we have written.
Selected response from:

Lars Finsen
Grading comment
Thanks! Of course, that's perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consider
Lars Finsen
4review
Yngve Roennike
4evaluate / analzye
swisstell


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluate / analzye


Explanation:
we shall therefore not evaluate what we write

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 57

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consider


Explanation:
Please have this in mind when you consider what we have written.

Lars Finsen
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Thanks! Of course, that's perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCatoholic
1 hr

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
review


Explanation:
post-grading entry.

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 44