tillträdesskydd

English translation: access restriction

Swedish term or phrase:tillträdesskydd
English translation:access restriction
Entered by: Paula Ibbotson

01:33 Jan 15, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: tillträdesskydd
without "tillträdesskydd" there are breaks in security ...
Paula Ibbotson
Canada
access restriction
Explanation:
another alternative
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
A very nice alternative! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3access restriction
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
4restricted access
George Hopkins
1Access protection
Richard Johnson B.Tech.


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Access protection


Explanation:
Signed Susanne Berg

Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 17

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
access restriction


Explanation:
another alternative

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 570
Grading comment
A very nice alternative! Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg
58 mins

agree  Arthur Borges
1 hr

agree  Mats Wiman
1 hr

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restricted access


Explanation:
Might be suitable, eg, ... without rules for restricted access ...

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3115