KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

händelsealternativ

English translation: scenerios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:händelsealternativ
English translation:scenerios
Entered by: Paula Ibbotson

13:51 Jan 17, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: händelsealternativ
Det är också viktigt att planera för olika händelsealternativ som kan uppkomma; alltså, om det sker avgörande inre eller yttre förändringar, hur påverkar detta räddningsarbetet på kort och lång sikt?
Paula Ibbotson
Canada
scenarios
Explanation:
would seem to be sufficent here..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 14:10:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sufficient, that is..
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you, but the simple scenerios works better. Cheers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2scenarios
Glenn Viklund
5incident scenarios
Chris Phillips


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scenarios


Explanation:
would seem to be sufficent here..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 14:10:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sufficient, that is..

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you, but the simple scenerios works better. Cheers!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Shannon
15 mins

agree  George Hopkins
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incident scenarios


Explanation:
It is also important to plan for various incident scenarios that may arise

Chris Phillips
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4