Dat. aanvang

English translation: Date of issue

Swedish term or phrase:Dat. aanvang
English translation:Date of issue
Entered by: Richard Johnson B.Tech.

21:17 Jan 17, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
/ PASSPORT
Swedish term or phrase: Dat. aanvang
Same date as "Dat. inschr. ?


PLEASE NOTE THAT THE TRANSLATION NEEDED FOR ALL THE PREVIOUS REQUESTS (DUTCH) IS TO ENGLISH

TACK

SUSANNE
Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
Date of issue
Explanation:
= first day it is valid
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Date of issue
Sven Petersson
4date of beginning, date of onset
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
date of beginning, date of onset


Explanation:
This fits less easily into the context of the passport, but without more context, these are the evident solutions.

Greetings,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 72
The asker has declined this answer

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Date of issue


Explanation:
= first day it is valid


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8195
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!