Att använda sig av frivilliga

English translation: Using volonteers

22:25 Jan 18, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
/ Emergency Services
Swedish term or phrase: Att använda sig av frivilliga
Section header.

Snappy, punchy please.
Paula Ibbotson
Canada
English translation:Using volonteers
Explanation:
Signed Susanne Berg
Selected response from:

Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Using volonteers
Richard Johnson B.Tech.
2Making use of volunteers
Peter Linton


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Making use of volunteers


Explanation:
Just an obvious suggestion.

Peter Linton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1432

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Using volonteers


Explanation:
Signed Susanne Berg

Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Hopkins
10 hrs

agree  ADDAM Translations
11 hrs

agree  Nina Engberg: Yes, volunteers.
2 days 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search