KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

Motsvarande nedgång synes ha skett ...

English translation: A corresponding decrease appears to have occurred ..........


01:08 Jan 19, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
/ Emergency Services
Swedish term or phrase: Motsvarande nedgång synes ha skett ...
Motsvarande nedgång synes ha skett inom det övergripande planarbetet för nya bebyggelseområden inom kommunerna.

Having trouble phrasing this correctly. Ideas?
Paula Ibbotson
Canada
English translation:A corresponding decrease appears to have occurred ..........
Explanation:
Direct translation.
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
Thanks George!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1A corresponding decrease appears to have occurred ..........
George Hopkins
4Correspnding downturn seemingly has happened...
Richard Johnson B.Tech.
4Corresponding downturn seems to have happened...
Richard Johnson B.Tech.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Corresponding downturn seems to have happened...


Explanation:
Susanne

Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Correspnding downturn seemingly has happened...


Explanation:
Susanne

Richard Johnson B.Tech.
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 17

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A corresponding decrease appears to have occurred ..........


Explanation:
Direct translation.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3099
Grading comment
Thanks George!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg: I like this one best.
1 day 19 hrs