löpande uppfölgning ...

English translation: continuous follow-up

Swedish term or phrase:löpande uppföljning
English translation:continuous follow-up
Entered by: Nina Engberg

08:54 May 5, 2003
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: löpande uppfölgning ...
När det skall följas upp
Mabel Garzn
continous follow-up
Explanation:
I think it will be that
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4continous follow-up
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
2continuous assessment
Peter Linton


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continous follow-up


Explanation:
I think it will be that

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 570

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
continuous assessment


Explanation:
A suggestion, depending on context. A term often used in project management / human resources contexts.

Peter Linton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1432