KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

personanpassade

English translation: customized view


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:personanpassade
English translation:customized view
Entered by: Peter Linton

12:20 Jul 9, 2003
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: personanpassade
en personanpassade vy

(on a computer)
Elea
customized view
Explanation:
I think this is the standard translation.
Selected response from:

Peter Linton
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1user modified
Mats Wiman
3 +2customized view
Peter Linton
4 +1individualized; customized
Folke Nettelblad


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
individualized; customized


Explanation:
seems to be a typo though, ought to read
"en personanpassad vy" (without the 'e')


Folke Nettelblad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 834

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
7 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
customized view


Explanation:
I think this is the standard translation.

Peter Linton
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1432
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Arness
24 mins

agree  Ian Bradburn
20 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
user modified


Explanation:
user modified view

en parsonanpassad (singular) or personanpassade (plural)


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 day1 hr