KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

jag jillar dig

English translation: I like you


15:19 Sep 15, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: jag jillar dig
its very stupid....i just wanna know what ir means..its no big deal..its a VERY easy phrase, the thing is that i don't know ANY sweden, so please if u can just translate it would be GREAT!
AS SOONER U ANSWER, THE BETTER IT WOULD BE.

thanx
susanne
English translation:I like you
Explanation:
But you must have spelled it wrong - it should be ""gillar" (g instead of j)
Selected response from:

nasholm
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4I like younasholm
4I fancy you
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I like you


Explanation:
But you must have spelled it wrong - it should be ""gillar" (g instead of j)

nasholm
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeff Ganellen
9 hrs

agree  Ozzy
10 hrs

agree  Fredrik Larsson
1 day 13 hrs

agree  Nina Engberg
3 days 7 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I fancy you


Explanation:
Alternative interpretation.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077