KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

gronsaks

English translation: vegetable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:grönsaks
English translation:vegetable
Entered by: Sven Petersson

22:32 Oct 6, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: gronsaks
it is a juice
laura
vegetable
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3vegetable
Sven Petersson
4vegetabledelma


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vegetable


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
21 mins
  -> Thank you Master!

agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Can you drink THAT ?? :-)
29 mins
  -> I am not brave enough to try.

agree  Nina Engberg
9 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vegetable


Explanation:
It is the only meaning of this word.

delma
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian