KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

Som jag kan ha rolugt tillsammans vacation - med och som har samma energi som

English translation: Somebody ...


10:49 Oct 16, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: Som jag kan ha rolugt tillsammans vacation - med och som har samma energi som
is to do with holidays
Ben Wigley
English translation:Somebody ...
Explanation:
Somebody with whom I can have fun during the vacation and who is as energetic as I am, incurable and indefatigable, somebody who has both brain and balls. Somebody who treats me as the woman I am.
Translator's comment:
Go for it boy, go for it!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Who I can have fun together with on a vacation - and has the same energy as...Jeff Ganellen
5Somebody ...
Sven Petersson
5With whom I can have fun during the holiday and who...
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Who I can have fun together with on a vacation - and has the same energy as...


Explanation:
This sounds familiar.


    professional translator
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nina Engberg: Yes, this must be the 5th time or so....
1 min

agree  Glenn Viklund: someone has received a lot of answers to a personal add, I think... a
20 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
With whom I can have fun during the holiday and who...


Explanation:
has the same energy as I do.

is the answer I've alreade got points for on Sept. 6




    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=93736&login=y
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826

2 days 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Somebody ...


Explanation:
Somebody with whom I can have fun during the vacation and who is as energetic as I am, incurable and indefatigable, somebody who has both brain and balls. Somebody who treats me as the woman I am.
Translator's comment:
Go for it boy, go for it!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077