KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Other

rolugt tillsammans

English translation: With whom I can have fun during the holiday and who...


04:38 Oct 18, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: rolugt tillsammans
from a swedish penpal
simon tipton
English translation:With whom I can have fun during the holiday and who...
Explanation:
your penpal seems to be very active: she already wrote this to dozens of other people. Everybody in this forum knows the translation by heart. Take a look in the archives...

If Mats shows up, plz give the points to him.

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2With whom I can have fun during the holiday and who...Serge L
5 -1funny together
Rostislau Golod


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
funny together


Explanation:
ruligt - funny , fun

tillsammans -together

Rostislau Golod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
1 min

disagree  Sven Petersson: "fun", not "funny"
27 mins

disagree  CCW: same as Sven
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
With whom I can have fun during the holiday and who...


Explanation:
your penpal seems to be very active: she already wrote this to dozens of other people. Everybody in this forum knows the translation by heart. Take a look in the archives...

If Mats shows up, plz give the points to him.

HTH,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sven Petersson: The poor woman must be worn out by now! Yes, by all means give Mats another 4! Det tycker han är rolugt!
26 mins

agree  Mats Wiman: This is worth 4. I'v already got 8
5 hrs

agree  Nina Engberg
1 day 20 hrs