KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

snöklampningsskydd

English translation: antisnowpad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:snöklampningsskydd
English translation:antisnowpad

04:27 Oct 24, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: snöklampningsskydd
Någonting för hästskor
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
antisnowpad
Explanation:
enligt tillverkaren:

http://w1.640.telia.com/~u64003859/polarpad/engsidan.html

Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tack Glenn

Vi sydsvenskar är ju inte så bra på sådant...

One size fits all..

Hans B Karlsson
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2antisnowpadGlenn Viklund
4anti-snow padGeorge Hopkins


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
antisnowpad


Explanation:
enligt tillverkaren:

http://w1.640.telia.com/~u64003859/polarpad/engsidan.html



Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450
Grading comment
Tack Glenn

Vi sydsvenskar är ju inte så bra på sådant...

One size fits all..

Hans B Karlsson

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jeff Ganellen
3 mins
  -> thanks, Jeff

agree  Fredrik Larsson
7 mins
  -> tackar!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anti-snow pad


Explanation:
antisnowpad must be svengelska!

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3099