KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

upplösning

English translation: resolution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:upplösning
English translation:resolution
Entered by: Mats Wiman

04:21 Nov 9, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: upplösning
som stödjer en upplösning på minst 800*600
SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
resolution
Explanation:
supporting a resolution of 800 * 600
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1resolutionSerge L
4 +1resolution
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resolution


Explanation:
supporting a resolution of 800 * 600


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826
Grading comment
Tack igen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
1 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
resolution


Explanation:
supporting a resolution of at least 800 * 600

HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Creutz: Don't know why you didn't get the KudoZ. BTW, 800 x 600.
2 hrs