KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

prog ventiler

English translation: progressive valves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:prog ventiler
English translation:progressive valves
Entered by: Sven Petersson

03:29 Nov 11, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: prog ventiler
I bilar (hjulupphangning)
Vidmantas Stilius
progressive valves
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Please see references!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thank you.
They ARE progressive
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5progressive valves
Sven Petersson
4Ingen aningSWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ingen aning


Explanation:
Det finns ingenting som heter "prog" på svenska. Möjligtvis är det en förkortning av "programmerade".



    Reference: http://www.Swedish-Translation.com
SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
PRO pts in pair: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
progressive valves


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Please see references!


    Reference: http://www.allfett.com/One_Line_System/Construction/body_con...
    Reference: http://www.farval.com/resources/
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077
Grading comment
Thank you.
They ARE progressive