KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

Kontroll av teknisk ritning.

English translation: review of a technical drawing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:kontroll av teknisk ritning.
English translation:review of a technical drawing
Entered by: Mats Wiman

22:28 Nov 20, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: Kontroll av teknisk ritning.
Pilen pekade på
fel hål (hole).
ke
Technical drawing/sketch review
Explanation:
The arrow pointed at the wrong hole.
Selected response from:

Fredrik Larsson
Grading comment
Very good. Thank you!
/Åke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Technical drawing/sketch review
Fredrik Larsson
5scrutinization/inspection of a technical/engineering drawing
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scrutinization/inspection of a technical/engineering drawing


Explanation:
The arrow pointed towards the wrong hole.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Technical drawing/sketch review


Explanation:
The arrow pointed at the wrong hole.


    En variant
Fredrik Larsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Very good. Thank you!
/Åke