KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

Röjändringar CE

English translation: Clearing changes


09:07 Nov 23, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / lawn mower
Swedish term or phrase: Röjändringar CE
Very little context available. "Resten finns i "Röjändringar CE (Rehnbys) och i såg CE-ändringarna"

The text itself concerns knife replacement procedure for lawn mowers.

There was someone working on Husqvarna lawn mowers ...
Vidmantas Stilius
English translation:Clearing changes
Explanation:
Native Malmöbo.
Selected response from:

SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
In fact these are amendments concernign Husqvaarna's
"rojsagar"!!!
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4changes in clearing procedures
Mats Wiman
2 +1Clearing changesSWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clearing changes


Explanation:
Native Malmöbo.

SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
In fact these are amendments concernign Husqvaarna's
"rojsagar"!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Hopkins: What's good enough for Malmö ....
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
changes in clearing procedures


Explanation:
seemingly authored by someone called 'Rehnby* (whom I could not find)

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826