KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

Utprägling

English translation: embossment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:utprägling
English translation:embossment
Entered by: Mats Wiman

14:28 Nov 25, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: Utprägling
"Utprägling som sticker ner mellan rotorn och segmentet"
Monica Hoppe
Embossing
Explanation:
Norstedts
Selected response from:

SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
Grading comment
Thank You!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4embossmentGeorge Hopkins
4EmbossingSWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Embossing


Explanation:
Norstedts

SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Thank You!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embossment


Explanation:
Utprägling most likely means the slightly raised part of the part, ie, the embossment.

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3099