KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

axialsäkring av dubbelkolvtyp

English translation: double-plunger axial fuze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:axialsäkring av dubbelkolvtyp
English translation:double-plunger axial fuze

07:57 Nov 27, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / safety and arming device
Swedish term or phrase: axialsäkring av dubbelkolvtyp
Segmentet hålls direkt spärrat av en axialsäkring av dubbelkolvtyp samt av spärrklaffen. Axialsäkringens detaljer utgörs av en kolv, fjäder, kula samt spärrstift.
xxxMarianne
Belgium
A double-piston axial fuse
Explanation:
Låter bra.
Selected response from:

SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
Grading comment
Very nice! Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A double-piston axial fuseSWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
2axial catch of double-acting cylinder typeGeorge Hopkins


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A double-piston axial fuse


Explanation:
Låter bra.

SWEDISH-TRANSLATION.com - your Swedish translation partner
PRO pts in pair: 17
Grading comment
Very nice! Thank you!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
axial catch of double-acting cylinder type


Explanation:
Just guessing!

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3099