KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

urval/varukorg

English translation: selection/shopping cart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:urval/varukorg
English translation:selection/shopping cart
Entered by: Mats Wiman

13:35 Nov 27, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Web
Swedish term or phrase: urval/varukorg
In the description of a web-based document management system:

URVAL/VARUKORG
Från sökresultatet kan användaren spara filer i 1 till 4 urval, för att sedan ladda hem dem eller distribuera till någon annan. På detta sätt kan du smidigt och effektivt arbeta med flera urval (projekt) samtidigt.
I urvalet kan du välja att se filerna som tumnagelbilder eller i listform.
David Rumsey
Canada
selection/shopping cart
Explanation:
I have always seen it like this.

Check the link below.

Hope ti helps.
Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5selection/basket
Sven Petersson
5selection/shopping cart
CCW
3selection/basket of commoditiesGeorge Hopkins


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selection/basket


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selection/basket of commodities


Explanation:
Gullberg

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3099

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
selection/shopping cart


Explanation:
I have always seen it like this.

Check the link below.

Hope ti helps.


    experience
    Reference: http://www.amazon.com/exec/obidos/ASIN/0151008280/102-231385...
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 139