KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

Oroaxel

English translation: escapement spindle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Oroaxel
English translation:escapement spindle
Entered by: xxxMarianne

11:46 Nov 28, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Maskineri
Swedish term or phrase: Oroaxel
För lång oroaxel leder till att platinan "rider" mot oroaxeln.
Sara
escapement spindle
Explanation:
Om du tittar i tidigare kudoz-frågor hittar du svaret på "oro" redan.
Selected response from:

xxxMarianne
Belgium
Grading comment
Tack så mycket! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5escapement spindlexxxMarianne
5axis of the fly(-wheel)
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
axis of the fly(-wheel)


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escapement spindle


Explanation:
Om du tittar i tidigare kudoz-frågor hittar du svaret på "oro" redan.


    egen erfarenhet
xxxMarianne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Tack så mycket! :-)