KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

stadsbyggnad

English translation: urban design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:stadsbyggnad
English translation:urban design
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

09:14 Dec 18, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: stadsbyggnad
Det så kallade stadsbyggnadskontoret
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
urban design
Explanation:
found in Eurodicautom

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Tack - vad vore livet utan ProZ (och alla hjälpsamma kollegor!)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Town (city) planning officeJeff Ganellen
4urban designSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urban design


Explanation:
found in Eurodicautom

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
Tack - vad vore livet utan ProZ (och alla hjälpsamma kollegor!)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Town (city) planning office


Explanation:
This is from Gullberg's.


    Gullberg
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84