KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

Jo jag såg det på infon

English translation: Well, I saw it on the info


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:Jo jag såg det på infon
English translation:Well, I saw it on the info
Entered by: Mats Wiman

14:36 Sep 8, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: Jo jag såg det på infon
don't know
maikel
Well, I saw it on the info
Explanation:
info=information (page/sheet/video etc)
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Well, I saw it on the info
Mats Wiman
3Yeah I saw that in the info
Theodore Quester


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Well, I saw it on the info


Explanation:
info=information (page/sheet/video etc)


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Theodore Quester: better answer than mine.
8 mins

agree  Fredrik Larsson
11 hrs

agree  Nina Engberg
2 days 9 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Yeah I saw that in the info


Explanation:
infon = the info

Theodore Quester
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish