KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

mått

English translation: measurement, size


05:18 Sep 11, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: mått
mått ändrat vid stjärnan.
ake alptun
English translation:measurement, size
Explanation:
The measurement (size) changed at the star.
Selected response from:

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2measurement, sizeJeff Ganellen
5meassurement
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
meassurement


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077
The asker has declined this answer

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
measurement, size


Explanation:
The measurement (size) changed at the star.

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson
18 hrs

agree  Nina Engberg
1 day 17 hrs