KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

mått ändrat vid stjärnan

English translation: The measurement (size) changed at the star.


05:19 Sep 11, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: mått ändrat vid stjärnan
mått ändrat vid stjärnan.
ake alptun
English translation:The measurement (size) changed at the star.
Explanation:
The measurement (size) changed at the star.
Selected response from:

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Grading comment
tack
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5measurement changed at the asterisk
Sven Petersson
5 -1The measurement (size) changed at the star.Jeff Ganellen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
The measurement (size) changed at the star.


Explanation:
The measurement (size) changed at the star.

Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
tack

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Not "star"!
3 mins
  -> It's hard to tell from thre context, star or asterisk could be right.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
measurement changed at the asterisk


Explanation:
Probably means:

Asterisk indicates measurement change.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077