KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

sprutspackel

English translation: Spray putty


14:38 Sep 20, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: sprutspackel
Is this "spray putty" or "injection putty" with high capacity and fine grain?


Breplasta RS (Rull och Sprut)


Lätt rull- och sprutspackel, högfyllande och fingraderat för vägg och tak inomhus.


Breplasta RS användes vid behandlingarna skarv- och bredspackling samt grängning på betong, lättbetong och puts. Särskilt lämpat för skarvspackling på gipsskivor.
David Rumsey
Canada
English translation:Spray putty
Explanation:
I would say "sprutspackel" is spray putty.

Selected response from:

Monica Hoppe
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Spray puttyMonica Hoppe
4fillerGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spray putty


Explanation:
I would say "sprutspackel" is spray putty.



Monica Hoppe
PRO pts in pair: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
filler


Explanation:
is what the company below is using:

http://www.crown-paints.ru:8101/sprut-rullen.htm



Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450