KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

brödtext

English translation: body text


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:brödtext
English translation:body text

01:59 Sep 25, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: brödtext
Type of formatting of text in an editor like for example MS Word.
Daniel Johansson
body; body text
Explanation:
Implicit in answer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1body; body text
Sven Petersson
5Body textJeff Ganellen


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
body; body text


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Norstedts, Microsoft, Adobe
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8077
Grading comment
Thanks! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fredrik Larsson: Korrekt. Även text body faktiskt.
2 mins
  -> Thank you!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Body text


Explanation:
Body text or perhaps main text.


    Norstedts
    EurodicAutom eurodic.ip.lu:8086//cgi-bin/edicbin/expert.pl
Jeff Ganellen
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84