KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

Mycket välhållen invändigt

English translation: (The) interior is in very good condition


11:33 Sep 30, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: Mycket välhållen invändigt
UTRUSTNING OCH INFORMATION
Volvo Duett 210 1965a Ljusgul i bra bruksskick. Mycket välhållen invändigt. Takräcke med träribbor kan medfölja. Har rullat i Kiruna från 1971-2000. Saltas ej däruppe. Titta och bjud.

SÄLJ KONTAKT
Telefonnr: 0292-30551
Alt. telefon: 070-5140551
E-post: gidlof@swipnet.se

Klicka på intresseanmälan för att säljaren skall ta kontakt med dig.
BlakeBurgess
English translation:(The) interior is in very good condition
Explanation:
If it will be as a header, "the" can be left
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
I was looking for a complete translation, however thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4(The) interior is in very good conditionHans-Bertil Karlsson
4 +1mint condition interiorGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
(The) interior is in very good condition


Explanation:
If it will be as a header, "the" can be left


    standard translation / Prisma
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 570
Grading comment
I was looking for a complete translation, however thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman: Or even: Interior in good condition.
2 mins

agree  Jeff Ganellen
6 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr

agree  Nina Engberg
1 day 9 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mint condition interior


Explanation:
just another way of expressing it


    Native Swede
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: ... men är inte "mint" = mycket nära originalskick?
1 hr
  -> Jo Hans, "near perfect condition" läste jag, så det är väl lite av en tolkningsfråga..