KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

*mummel* Vad kan jag hota med Fox? Inget, gör jag något låser du väl ute mig frå

English translation: mumble, mumbling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:mummel, mumlande
English translation:mumble, mumbling
Entered by: Mats Wiman

12:08 Sep 30, 2001
Swedish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: *mummel* Vad kan jag hota med Fox? Inget, gör jag något låser du väl ute mig frå
Hrm..I'm not good at Swedish.
Hollie
*mumbling*. Fox, with what can I threat? Nothing, if I do something, you'll lock me out from....
Explanation:
Very unclear but that's it
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1*mumbling*. Fox, with what can I threat? Nothing, if I do something, you'll lock me out from....
Mats Wiman
4mumblesKyle Petersen


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mumbles


Explanation:
mummlar = mumbles
vad kan jag hota med Fox = what can i threaten with Fox?
inget = nothing
gör jag något = am I doing something?
låser = locks
du = you
ute = outside
mig = me
från = from
väl = well, indeed, etc.

I'm not sure what your context is, hope this helps.

Kyle Petersen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*mumbling*. Fox, with what can I threat? Nothing, if I do something, you'll lock me out from....


Explanation:
Very unclear but that's it


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: correct when you see the full context in another question!
1 hr
  -> Aha!