KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Tech/Engineering

genomförningsmekanik

English translation: lead-through mechanics/through connection mechanics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:genomförningsmekanik
English translation:lead-through mechanics/through connection mechanics
Entered by: Mats Wiman

08:20 Oct 17, 2001
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Swedish term or phrase: genomförningsmekanik
längdberäkningen är beroende av genomförningsmekanikens noggrannhet
Malin Brooks
lead-through mechanics/through connection mechanics
Explanation:
genomföRing not genoförRNing

FORGET MY PREVIOUS ANSWER
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5londitudinal feed
Mats Wiman
4lead-through mechanics/through connection mechanics
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
londitudinal feed


Explanation:
I guess 'genomförningsmekaniken' is a bad translation from some language with a typo (förNing) in it.

It ought to be the feed in a forestry harvester


    FTBOMH+professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lead-through mechanics/through connection mechanics


Explanation:
genomföRing not genoförRNing

FORGET MY PREVIOUS ANSWER

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 1826
Grading comment
Tack igen!