KudoZ home » Swedish to English » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

väglag

English translation: road conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:väglag
English translation:road conditions
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

07:17 Jun 20, 2005
Swedish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport
Swedish term or phrase: väglag
Det intressanta med dessa mått är att de är jämförbara oavsett väglag, last,
årsmodell på bilen, motorstorlek osv.

(Truck transport)
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
road conditions
Explanation:
Ref. Gullberg
Selected response from:

George Hopkins
Grading comment
Thanks a lot George.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5state ot ther road
Lars Jelking
5road conditionsGeorge Hopkins


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
väglag
road conditions


Explanation:
Ref. Gullberg

George Hopkins
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Thanks a lot George.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
väglag
state ot ther road


Explanation:
0).


Lars Jelking
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 33