KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Förgiftning vid förtäring

French translation: Risque d'intoxication en cas d'ingestion


14:12 Aug 5, 2004
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Advertising / Public Relations
Swedish term or phrase: Förgiftning vid förtäring
no context available.
Yann Anyr Bouchedor
Canada
French translation:Risque d'intoxication en cas d'ingestion
Explanation:
autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Jérôme Haushalter
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Ne pas avalerStaffan Wiman
3 +1Risque d'intoxication en cas d'ingestion
Jérôme Haushalter
3poisonous if eatenhirselina


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Förgiftning vid förtäring
poisonous if eaten


Explanation:
That's what it means, but could you tell us what kind of a sign it is?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-08-05 14:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or \"Ingestion causes poisoning\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-08-05 14:44:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or even more complicated \"Ingestion causes intoxication\"

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Förgiftning vid förtäring
Ne pas avaler


Explanation:
Toxique, ne pas avaler.


Staffan Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jérôme Haushalter
2 mins

agree  Thierry Jamez: hors contexte
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Förgiftning vid förtäring
Risque d'intoxication en cas d'ingestion


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Jérôme Haushalter
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry Jamez: hors contexte !
56 mins