KudoZ home » Swedish to French » Tourism & Travel

45 kvadratkilometer stort

French translation: de 45 kilomètres carrés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:45 kvadratkilometer stort
French translation:de 45 kilomètres carrés
Entered by: Kenza

13:02 Mar 8, 2004
Swedish to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Swedish term or phrase: 45 kvadratkilometer stort
Området är 45 kvadratkilometer stort. Hur uttrycker jag detta bäst (och kortast)?
Inger Brandt
de 45 mètres carrés
Explanation:
La superficie est de 45 mètres carrés.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2004-03-21 11:07:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

correction : 45 kilomètres carrés, et non pas mètres carrés
Selected response from:

Kenza
Grading comment
Tack, jag väljer detta eftersom texten inte får vara för lång.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1La zone fait 45 km2
Jérôme Haushalter
445 kilomètres carrésKenza
3de 45 mètres carrésKenza


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La zone fait 45 km2


Explanation:
ou couvre une surface de 45 km2

Jérôme Haushalter
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HughDESS: couvre/occupe
21 hrs

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
45 kilomètres carrés


Explanation:
il fallait lire: kilomètres carrés, et non pas mètres carrés. Je demande pardon pour cette erreur d'inattention :-)

Kenza
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de 45 mètres carrés


Explanation:
La superficie est de 45 mètres carrés.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 days (2004-03-21 11:07:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

correction : 45 kilomètres carrés, et non pas mètres carrés

Kenza
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Tack, jag väljer detta eftersom texten inte får vara för lång.