KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Business/Commerce (general)

affärsnytta

German translation: Geschäftsvorteile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:affärsnytta
German translation:Geschäftsvorteile
Entered by: Erik Hansson

09:47 Mar 13, 2004
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Swedish term or phrase: affärsnytta
Företagspresentation, bl.a. om certifiering.

"Ett nytt affärssystem införs även under våren för att öka affärsnyttan inom vår koncern."

Handlar det om effektivitet (Effizienz) eller eller kanske vinst (Gewinn)?
Erik Hansson
Germany
Geschäftsvorteile
Explanation:
se t.ex. dessa länkar
Selected response from:

Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack till er alla!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Geschäftsvorteile
Lennart Helgesson
4Geschäftsleistung
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
affärsnytta
Geschäftsvorteile


Explanation:
se t.ex. dessa länkar


    Reference: http://www.sap.info/index.php4?ACTION=noframe&url=http://www...
    Reference: http://www.cybershop.de/
Lennart Helgesson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack till er alla!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaac: 'business benefits' kommt auch im Deutschen vor
9 mins

agree  Stefanie Busam Golay
40 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
affärsnytta
Geschäftsleistung


Explanation:
Det dunkelt sagda ......
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10