KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

lådkapslad

German translation: kastengekapselt


09:55 Dec 28, 2005
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / elkopplare
Swedish term or phrase: lådkapslad
Lådkapslade kopplingsutrustningar för
lågspänning
Lådkapsling av typ plåtkapslad

låda av plåt kanske?
Med vänliga hälsningar
Alfred
Alfred Dr. Paulus
Germany
German translation:kastengekapselt
Explanation:
"Kasten" kan också vara "Gehäuse"
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen
Alfred
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kastengekapseltasptech
4box enclosed
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lådkapslad
box enclosed


Explanation:
:o)


    Reference: http://www.cristinstrument.com/Reward%20Systems.htm
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kastengekapselt


Explanation:
"Kasten" kan också vara "Gehäuse"

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen
Alfred