drivsystem

German translation: Antriebssystem

Swedish term or phrase:drivsystem
German translation:Antriebssystem
Entered by: Stefanie Busam Golay

15:08 Oct 24, 2005
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Swedish term or phrase: drivsystem
Företaget XY säljer frekvensomriktare för motorstyrningar och DRIVSYSTEM.
Stefanie Busam Golay
antriebsystem
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
Danke Hireslina und Antje!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Antriebe
asptech
3 +1antriebsystem
hirselina


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antriebsystem


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Danke Hireslina und Antje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antje Harder: "Antriebssysteme" müsste hier passen. Natürlich groß und mit zwei "s"...
13 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Antriebe


Explanation:
det är i alla fall det ord som jag oftast träffar på

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish