KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Other

opplysninger

German translation: Auskünfte


04:40 Jan 26, 2002
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: opplysninger
utskrift av opplysninger
registrert i det sentrale
folkeregister
adosanis
German translation:Auskünfte
Explanation:
The source text is not Swedish, but Norwegian!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Auskünfte
Sven Petersson
4InformationenKlaus Fenselau


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Auskünfte


Explanation:
The source text is not Swedish, but Norwegian!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 170

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Informationen


Explanation:
the Swedish word is: upplysningar

Klaus Fenselau
PRO pts in pair: 4