KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Other

bostedsadresse

German translation: die Privatadresse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:bostedsadresse
German translation:die Privatadresse
Entered by: Sven Petersson

04:41 Jan 26, 2002
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: bostedsadresse
registrert bostedsadresse
adosanis
die Privatadresse
Explanation:
The source text is not Swedish, but Norwegian!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5die Privatadresse
Sven Petersson
4Wohnsitz, PrivatanschriftKlaus Fenselau


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
die Privatadresse


Explanation:
The source text is not Swedish, but Norwegian!


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 170

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wohnsitz, Privatanschrift


Explanation:
the Swedish word is: bostadsadress

Klaus Fenselau
PRO pts in pair: 4