KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Other

motgång

German translation: Misserfolg, Rückschlag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:motgång
German translation:Misserfolg, Rückschlag
Entered by: Alf Andersson

07:30 Dec 15, 2003
Swedish to German translations [PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: motgång
Ingen.
Alf Andersson
Misserfolg, Rückschlag
Explanation:
Hej Alf,
die Übersetzungen habe ich im Wörterbuch gefunden. Ich hoffe, das kommt hin.
Viele Grüße
Kirsten
Selected response from:

Kirsten Mueller
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Misserfolg, RückschlagKirsten Mueller
3auf Widerstand treffenHorst2


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Misserfolg, Rückschlag


Explanation:
Hej Alf,
die Übersetzungen habe ich im Wörterbuch gefunden. Ich hoffe, das kommt hin.
Viele Grüße
Kirsten

Kirsten Mueller
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanne Rosenberg: Würde ich ohne weiteren Kontext auch sagen - vorm Altar sagt man auch "in guten wie in schlechten Zeiten"
7 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
9 mins

agree  Mats Wiman
20 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
motgång
auf Widerstand treffen


Explanation:
Kirstens Antwort ist natürlich OK. Ohne Zusammenhang kann man nichts spezielleres vorschlagen

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123