KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Other

fastställd

German translation: festgestellt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:fastställd
German translation:festgestellt
Entered by: Mats Wiman

06:43 Sep 25, 2001
Swedish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: fastställd
Bestämning är fastställd och utgiven av...
Merle
festgestellt
Explanation:
??? festgestellt und herausgegeben

ist besser Deutsch

'Bestämning' ist mysteriös
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5festgestellt
Mats Wiman
4established, laid down,
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
established, laid down,


Explanation:
'Bestämning' is unclear


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
festgestellt


Explanation:
??? festgestellt und herausgegeben

ist besser Deutsch

'Bestämning' ist mysteriös


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302