KudoZ home » Swedish to German » Other

eftertryck

German translation: Nachdruck


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Swedish term or phrase:eftertryck
German translation:Nachdruck
Entered by: Mats Wiman

06:44 Sep 25, 2001
Swedish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Swedish term or phrase: eftertryck
eftertryck (av dokument) förbjuds
Merle
Nachdruck verboten
Explanation:
keine
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nachdruck verboten
Mats Wiman
5all rights reserved, copyright reserved
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
all rights reserved, copyright reserved


Explanation:
Norstedts:

2 av tryckalster:
a) abstr. reprinting;
olovligt piracy
b) konkr. reprint;
olovlig pirated edition
[«» Uttryck]
eftertryck förbjudes all rights reserved, copyright reserved


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nachdruck verboten


Explanation:
keine


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 302